13th American International
Karate Championships

13米国国際
空手選手権大会

October 11, 2003

USA-IFKKHosted by:

Kyokushin Karate Fitness USA
482 Ridge Rd. West
Rochester, NY  14615

Knockdown Competition Results

Men's Junior Lightweight Division
1. Kyle Faulk Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
2. Simone Laval, QC Kyokushin Karate
Men's Junior Middleweight Division
1. Nick Muir Rochester, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Chuck Mady Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
Men's Lightweight Division
1. Grisha Todorov Calabasas, CA Kyokushin Karate
2. Deric Ortiz Chicago, IL Shidokan
3. Daniel Lang Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
3. Sinisa Stajic Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
Men's Middleweight Division
1. Scott Haug Hamlin, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Caius Baluta Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
3. David Perrine Falls Church, NC Combat Knockdown Karate
3. Jesse Waldron Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
Men's Heavyweight Division
1. Yannick Galipeau Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate IFK
2. Marcin Bartoszuk Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
3. Sahak Budakyan St. Paul, MN Kyokushin Karate
Men's Super Heavyweight Division
1. Marek Kosowski Chicago, IL Kyokushin Karate
2. Patrick Ross Albany, NY Kesshin-Kai Karate
3. Jean Valiquette St.-Joseph, QC Kyokushin Karate
3. Paul Gary Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
Men's Senior Division
1. Kurt Reiser Valley Falls, NY Shito Ryu Karate
2. Randolph James New York, NY Kyokushin Karate
3. Mike Lowell Harrison, ME Shaolin Kempo
Women's Lightweight Division
1. Bethany Gill Hamlin, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Haley Elliotte Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
3. Marie-France Bertreau Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate
3. Marie-Josee Bertreau Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate
Women's Middleweight Division
1. Jennifer Lacroix Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate
2. Bambai Rocco Hamlin, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
3. Melissa Carmen Burlington, CT Mushin Karate
3. Alla Polozova Sherbrooke, QC Rockville, MD
Women's Heavyweight Division
1. Anna Falk Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
2. Debbie McIlhagga Pittsford, NY Isshin Ryu Karate