14th American International
Karate Championships

14米国国際
空手選手権大会

October 4, 2004

USA-IFKKHosted by:

Kyokushin Karate Fitness USA
482 Ridge Rd. West
Rochester, NY  14615

Knockdown Competition Results

Men's Novice Lightweight Division
1. Sha-heen Hicks Rochester, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Jason Walsh Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
3. Ruwan Bradigampola Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
Men's Novice Middleweight Division
1. Mike Penna Rochester, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Jesse Hall Rochester, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
3. Fabian Thiebout Miami, FL Kyokushin Karate
3. Jonathan Hemond Laval, QC Kyokushin Karate
Men's Lightweight Division
1. Mike Zimmerman Montreal, QC Kyokushin Karate IFK
2. Daniel Lang Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
3. Jeffrey Toro Bronx, NY Kyokushin Karate
3. Chris Ortiz Chicago, IL Shidokan Karate
Men's Middleweight Division
1. Soslan Kundurshvili Sunnyside, NY Kyokushin Karate
2. Domnic Duclos Montreal, QC Kyokushin Karate
3. Ali Naderi Arlington, VA Enshin Karate
3. Jesse Waldron Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
Men's Heavyweight Division
1. Yannick Galipeau Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate IFK
2. Piotr Sobina Garfield, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
3. Airaj Ahmadzai Colonie, NY Keshinkai Karate
3. Fahin Ahmadzai Colonie, NY Keshinkai Karate
Men's Super Heavyweight Division
1. Mojtaba Wali Herndon, VA Enshin Karate
2. Chawn Young Chapel Hill, NC Kyokushin Karate
Men's Senior Division
1. Scott Haug Hamlin, NY Kyokushin Karate USA-IFKK
2. Harri Makivirta Toronto, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
3. Anatoly Polyakov Silver Springs, MD Enshin Karate
Men's Knockdown Grand Champion
1. Yannick Galipeau Sherbrooke, QC Kyokushin Karate IFK
2. Soslan Kundurshvili Sunnyside, NY Kyokushin Karate
Women's Lightweight Division
1. Melanie Chabot Rimouski, QC Kyokushin Karate
2. Tara Andrea Baldwin Roswell, GA Kyokushin Karate
Women's Heavyweight Division
1. Carol Pretli Windsor, ON Isshin Ryu Karate
2. Gera James Brooklyn, NY Kyokushin Karate
3. Michelle Roody Endicott, NY Freestyle Kickboxing